Musicians' Bios

10.14 SAT

BMW Jazz Master Stage

13:00-14:15  Chris Dave and the Drumhedz

15:30-16:45  Avishai Cohen Trio

18:00-19:00  Till Brönner and A Bu

20:00-21:15  Chucho Valdés and Gonzalo Rubalcaba Trance

 

Stella Artois The River Stage

14:00-15:00  Return to Mongolia

16:00-17:00  Andy Summers and the Blue Falcons

18:00-19:15  Theo Croker + Tia Ray

20:30-21:45  Kool & the Gang

 

Stella Artois Jazz Harbor Stage

13:00-14:00   Eric Legnini Quartet

15:00-16:00   Karima Quintet

17:00-18:00   Tina May

19:15-20:30   Jeff Lorber Fusion

 

TME&SME Power of China Jazz Stage

12:30-13:30   Zhan Xiaoli

14:00-15:00   Mr. Miss

15:30-16:30   Ekram & Uncle Jazz

17:00-18:00   SIZHUKONG

18:30-19:30   Li Xiaochuan Quintet

20:00-21:00   Lawrence Ku Trio featuring Michael Ning & John Thomas

 

JZ Superman Stage

12:00-13:00   Jazz Association Singapore Orchestra Ft. Jeremy Monteiro, Jasmine Chen & Melissa Tham

14:00-15:00   Jade Lee Quintet

15:30-16:30   Juliet Zhu

17:00-18:00   JZ Wuhan |Orinote

18:30-19:30   Tom Peng New Grass Band

20:00-21:30   Marutyri

 

JZ Solo Stage

14:00-15:00   Dolce Wang

15:30-16:30   Juraj Kojs

17:00-18:00   Yordan Kosotov

18:30-19:30   Wang Wenwei

20:00-21:00   Yannick Barman

 


10.15 SUN

BMW Jazz Master Stage

13:00-14:15   Till Brönner and A Bu

15:30-16:45   Chris Dave and the Drumhedz

17:45-19:00   Avishai Cohen Trio

20:00-21:15   Chucho Valdés and Gonzalo Rubalcaba Trance

 

Stella Artois The River Stage

14:00-15:00   The Royal Hombres

16:00-17:00   Andy Summers and the Blue Falcons

18:00-19:15   Theo Croker + Tia Ray

20:30-21:45   Kool & the Gang

 

Stella Artois Jazz Harbor Stage

13:00-14:00   Jocelyn B. Smith

15:00-16:00   Antonio Lizana Trio

17:00-18:00   Sinne Eeg with Jacob Christoffersen Trio

19:15-20:30   Jeff Lorber Fusion

 

TME&SME Power of China Jazz Stage

12:30-13:30   Zhang Xiongguan Quartet

14:00-15:00   Zhang Le Quintet

15:30-16:30   J3 Trio

17:00-18:00   TTechmak

18:30-19:30   Shanghai Amsterdam Express

20:00-21:00   Sedar Chin

 

JZ Superman Stage

12:00-13:00   Jazz Association Singapore Orchestra Ft. Jeremy Monteiro, Jasmine Chen & Melissa Tham

14:00-15:00   Sambazz Quartet

15:30-16:30   Mads Mathias Quartet

17:00-18:00   JZ Guangzhou | And Beat & Jingtian Luo Jazz Trio

18:30-19:30   Starlight Astronauts

20:00-21:30   Galen Weston Band

 

JZ Solo Stage

14:00-15:00   Shi Lei & Wang Mengying

15:30-16:30   CK

17:00-18:00   Anuar Kaldekhan

18:30-19:30   Wang Wenwei

20:00-21:00   Yannick Barman